skip navigation
Home Tournaments NED EVENTS in ME Calendar Standings News Information

Home

Tier 3 Sectional Tournament- Peewees

To follow the results of the Tier III Sectional tournament for Peewees at the Ice Vault in Hallowell, ME

Tier 2 Regional Tournament- Peewees

To follow the Tier II Peewees Regional Tournament at the Norway Savings Bank Arena in Auburn, Maine.

Tier 2 Sectional Tournament- Peewees

To follow the Peewee Tier II Sectional Tournament being played at the Norway Savings Bank Arena in Auburn, ME

Maine Tournament Events

No upcoming events found.

Tier IV State Tournaments 2015-16

Age Division Level Of Play Dates Location 2016 Winner
Squirts Tier IV Feb 26, 27 & 28 Maranacook MCSA
Peewees Tier IV Feb 26, 27 & 28 Brewer Gladiators Red
Bantams Tier IV Mar 4, 5 & 6 Gardiner

Tier III State Tournament 2015-16

Age Division Level Of Play Dates Location Winners- 2016
Squirts Tier III Feb 26, 27 & 28 CMYH Gladiators White
Peewees Tier III Feb 26, 27 & 28 SMYHA Gladiators
Bantams Tier III Mar 4, 5 & 6 MCSA

Tier II State Tournament 2015-16

Age Division Level Of Play Dates Location Winners 2016
Midget Minors Tier II Nov 1, 7 & 8 Casco ME Moose FS
Midget Majors Tier II Nov 1, 7 & 8 Gladiators ME Moose
Squirts Tier II Feb 26, 27 & 28 MJBB Casco Bay
Peewees Tier II Feb 26, 27 & 28 CASCO ME Moose
Bantams Tier II Mar 4, 5 & 6 SAM
Girls 12U Tier II Feb 28 NSBA-MEAHA ME Gladiators
Girls 14U Tier II Feb 28 NSBA-MEAHA Casco Bay
Girls 16U Tier II Feb 28 NSAB-MEAHA ME Gladiators
Girls 19U Tier II Feb 28 NSBA-MEAHA ME Gladiators

Maine Team Advancement 2016

Age Division Tournament Type # of Maine Teams Loaction Dates
Squirts Tier II Regional 1-Casco Bay VT-Essex March 11-13
Squirts Tier II Sectional 1-ME Gladiators MA March 11-13
Squirts Tier III Sectional 1-ME Gadiators NH-Conway March 11-13
Peewees Tier II Regional 1-SAM/MOOSE ME- Auburn March 11-13
Peewees Tier II Sectional 1-SMYH Breakers 2-ME Gladiators ME-Auburn March 11-13
Peewees Tier III Sectional 1-ME Gladiators ME-Hallowell March 11-13
Bantams Tier II NATIONAL 1 Charlotte, NC March 31-Apr 4
Bantams Tier II Sectional 1 RI-Smithfield March 18-20
Bantams Tier III Sectional 1 MA-Waltham March 18-20
Midget Major T2 NATIONAL 1-ME MOOSE Amherst, NY March 31-Apr 4
Midget Minor T2 NATIONAL 1-ME MOOSE FS Wayne, NJ March 31- Apr 4
Girls 12U Tier II Regional 1-ME Gladiators NH-Nashua March 18-20
Girls 12U Tier II Sectional 1-Casco Bay VT-Hardwood March 18-20
Girls 14U Tier II Regional 1-Casco Bay NH-Concord March 18-20
Girls 14U Tier II Sectional Maine has no team VT-Stowe March 18-20
Girls 16U Tier II Regional 1-ME Gladiators VT-Shamrocks March 18-20
Girls 19U Tier II Regional 1-ME Gladiators 2-Jr Pirates VT-Shamrocks March 18-20
Girls 14-19U T2 NATIONAL Burlington, VT March 31- Apr 4
All Schedules and final venues to be determined