skip navigation

    Home

    Tier IV State Tournaments 2016-17

    Age Division Level Of Play Dates Location 2016 Winner
    Squirts Tier IV Feb 24-26 Maranacook
    Peewees Tier IV Mar 10-12 Brewer
    Bantams Tier IV Mar 10-12 SAM

    Tier III State Tournament 2016-17

    Age Division Level Of Play Dates Host Location
    10U Tier III Feb 17-19 Gladiators Auburn
    12U Tier III Feb 24-26 MCSA Rockport
    14U Tier III Mar 3-5 ME WILD Biddeford
    16U Tier III Nov 6, 12 & 13 MCSA Rockport

    Tier II State Tournament 2016-17

    Age Division Level Of Play Dates Host Location
    Midget Minors Tier II Nov 6, 12 & 13 Gladiators Auburn
    Midget Majors Tier II Nov 6, 12 & 13 ME Moose Hallowell
    Squirts Tier II Feb 17-19 Casco Falmouth
    Peewees Tier II Feb 24-26 MJBB Orono
    Bantams Tier II Mar 3-5 SAM/Moose Hallowell
    Girls 12U Tier II Mar 3-5 NSBA-MEAHA Auburn
    Girls 14U Tier II Mar 3-5 NSBA-MEAHA Auburn
    Girls 16U Tier II Mar 3-5 NSBA_MEAHA Auburn
    Girls 19U Tier II Mar 3-5 NSBA-MEAHA Auburn

    Maine Team Advancement 2016-2017

    Age Division Tournament Type # of Maine Teams Loaction Dates
    Squirts Tier II Regional 1st Place Team Rhode Island Mar 17-19
    Squirts Tier III Sectional 1st Place Team Mass Mar 24-26
    Peewees Tier II Regional 1st Place Team New Hampshire Mar 17-19
    Peewees Tier III Sectional 1st Place Team Vermont Mar 24-26
    Bantams Tier II NATIONAL 1st place Team Coral Springs, FL Apr 6 -10
    Bantams Tier III Sectional 1st Place Team New Hampshire Mar 24-26
    Midget Major T2 NATIONAL 1st Place Team Lansing, MI Apr 6-10
    Midget Minor T2 NATIONAL 1st Place Team Frisco, TX Apr 6-10
    Girls 12U Tier II Regional 1st Place Team Maine Mar 17-19
    Girls 14U Tier II Regional 1st Place Team Maine Mar 17-19
    Girls 16U Tier II Regional 1st & 2nd Place Maine Mar 17-19
    Girls 19U Tier II Regional 1st & 2nd Place Maine Mar 17-19
    Girls 14-19U T2 NATIONAL Winner of Reg Troy, MI Apr 6-10
    All Schedules and final venues to be determined